Ceramic Coating for Daphne & the Eastern Shore | From $1,600
Call (251) 202-7211 Book My Coating
Ceramic coated Porsche 718 from the Eastern Shore at Diamond Auto Care

Ceramic Coating for the Eastern Shore.
Published Prices. 7-Year Warranty.

Daphne, Fairhope, and Spanish Fort owners drive about 35 minutes to our Foley shop for a reason: a coating-first specialist with pricing published right here, real machine paint correction, and a 7-year warranty standard on every package.

★★★★★ 4.9 across 98 Google reviews
Coating since 2017
From $1,600
Gloss on the hood of a ceramic coated Porsche 911

Remember How It Looked the Day You Bought It?

That deep, wet shine. Paint so clean you could see the clouds in it. For most vehicles that look is gone within a year of Gulf Coast sun, salt air, and car washes.

A coating is how you get it back and keep it. We machine polish the paint first to cut down the haze and light swirls, then lock that finish in under a 7-year ceramic coating, inside our shop.

What the Eastern Shore Drives Down For

There are shops closer to you. Here is what our customers from Daphne and Fairhope tell us made the drive worth it.

Pricing You Can See

Our packages are published: from $1,600, $1,800, and $2,000, depending on vehicle size. No quote-form mystery, no showroom upsell ladder. You know the number before you ever call.

Coating Is What We Do

We are not a tint shop or a wrap shop that also does coatings. Ceramic coating and paint correction are the core of this business, and have been since 2017.

Real 7-Year Warranty

Standard on every package, with maintenance terms we explain up front. No fine-print annual inspection fees to keep it alive.

Gloss That Looks Wet

We machine polish the paint before the coating goes on, which cuts down the haze and light swirls. The coating adds depth on top. It is the first thing people notice.

Washes Go Fast

Dirt, pollen, and road grime have a hard time holding on to a slick surface. A rinse and a gentle hand wash does what used to take the whole afternoon.

No More Waxing

Wax lasts a few weeks. The coating lasts years. You can put the wax and the buffer away for good.

Trucks. Sports Cars. Daily Drivers.

If you care how it looks, it is worth coating. Same prep, same 7-year coating, priced by the size of the vehicle.

Ford F-250 Super Duty ceramic coated at Diamond Auto Care
Trucks

Ford F-250 Super Duty

Full-size trucks and SUVs start at $2,000

Chevrolet Corvette C8 ceramic coated at Diamond Auto Care
Sports Cars

Chevrolet Corvette C8

Coupes and sedans start at $1,600

BMW X3 ceramic coated at Diamond Auto Care
Daily Drivers

BMW X3

Mid-size SUVs and small trucks start at $1,800

Wax vs Sealant vs Ceramic Coating

Everything you can put on paint promises shine. Here is how long each one really lasts and what it really does.

Wax
Sealant
7-Year Ceramic Coating
How long it lasts
6 to 8 weeks
About 6 months
7 years
Gloss
How easy it is to wash
Sun and UV protection
Bird droppings, bugs, sap
Paint prep before it goes on
Usually just a wash
Usually just a wash
Decon and machine polish
Times it gets applied in 7 years
40+
About 14
Once
Warranty
No
No
7-year

Ratings are from what we see in our shop, not a lab.

In Their Words

4.9 stars across 98 Google reviews. A few of the recent ones.

"This was my first professional car detail/ceramic coating. I was super nervous because I am very particular with my car, but I am very happy with everything. The after results of my 2025 Nissan Altima are amazing."
Jagged_ Crayon 2025 Nissan Altima · Google review
"This was my second car for ceramic coating and first for full interior protection. Both came out beautiful! Randy's attention to detail is exceptional. Highly recommend to anyone looking for these services at Diamond Auto Care."
David Perry Ceramic coating + interior · Google review
"My Nissan Z looks amazing. Randy did an excellent job. Would definitely recommend."
John Williams Nissan Z · Google review

Read every review on Google

Three Packages. All 7 Years.

The price is on the page. The difference between packages is what we coat.

Foundation

Essential

Paint
  • Small$1,600
  • Medium$1,800
  • Large$2,000

Strip wash, clay bar and iron decontamination, one-step machine polish, 7-year ceramic coating on all paint and plastic.

Book Essential
The Full Experience

Diamond

Inside & out
  • Small$2,000
  • Medium$2,200
  • Large$2,400

Everything in Pro, plus a full interior detail and interior ceramic protection for leather, vinyl, and carpet.

Book Diamond

Small: coupes and sedans. Medium: mid-size SUVs and small trucks. Large: full-size trucks and SUVs. Final price depends on condition and age. The warranty stays active with a maintenance visit every 6 months. Add-ons: second-stage paint correction (from $400) and wheels-off coating ($400).

Tell Us What You Drive

Every coating is done inside our Foley shop. Randy replies within 24 hours with your price and open drop-off dates.

Randy personally replies within 24 hours with your price and open dates.

Call Us Book Now