Ceramic Coating for Trucks | High Country, Denali, King Ranch | From $1,600
Call (251) 202-7211 Book My Coating
Ceramic coated GMC Sierra Denali HD at Diamond Auto Care Foley AL

That $80K Truck Deserves
More Than a Wax.

High Country. Denali. King Ranch. Platinum. You paid for the premium trim, and a 7-year warrantied ceramic coating is how the paint still looks premium at trade-in time.

★★★★★ 4.9 across 98 Google reviews
Coating since 2017
From $1,600
Gloss on the grille and hood of a ceramic coated Ford F-250 Super Duty

Remember How It Looked the Day You Bought It?

That deep, wet shine. Paint so clean you could see the clouds in it. For most vehicles that look is gone within a year of Gulf Coast sun, salt air, and car washes.

A coating is how you get it back and keep it. We machine polish the paint first to cut down the haze and light swirls, then lock that finish in under a 7-year ceramic coating, inside our shop.

Built for Trucks That Work

Most of the vehicles in our shop are trucks and SUVs. This is the protection their owners actually ask for.

Gloss That Looks Wet

We machine polish the paint before the coating goes on, which cuts down the haze and light swirls. The coating adds depth on top. It is the first thing people notice.

Washes Go Fast

Dirt, pollen, and road grime have a hard time holding on to a slick surface. A rinse and a gentle hand wash does what used to take the whole afternoon.

Built for Work and Weather

Highway miles, job sites, salt air, and Gulf sun. The coating takes the environmental abuse so your clear coat does not, and the truck rinses clean in minutes.

Wheels-Off Add-On

We can pull all four wheels and coat the barrels and accessible suspension parts against salt air, road grime, and brake dust. Ideal if you are keeping the truck long-term.

No More Waxing

Wax lasts a few weeks. The coating lasts years. You can put the wax and the buffer away for good.

Resale Value Protection

Trucks hold value like nothing else, but only if the paint holds up. Appraisers see the finish before they see the odometer.

Trucks and SUVs We Coat

Priced by size. Same prep and the same 7-year coating on every one.

Ford F-250 Super Duty ceramic coated at Diamond Auto Care
Heavy Duty

Ford F-250 Super Duty

Full-size trucks and SUVs start at $2,000

Chevrolet Colorado ZR2 ceramic coated at Diamond Auto Care
Mid-Size Trucks

Chevrolet Colorado ZR2

Small trucks start at $1,800

Ford Bronco ceramic coated at Diamond Auto Care
SUVs

Ford Bronco

Mid-size SUVs start at $1,800

Wax vs Sealant vs Ceramic Coating

Everything you can put on paint promises shine. Here is how long each one really lasts and what it really does.

Wax
Sealant
7-Year Ceramic Coating
How long it lasts
6 to 8 weeks
About 6 months
7 years
Gloss
How easy it is to wash
Sun and UV protection
Bird droppings, bugs, sap
Paint prep before it goes on
Usually just a wash
Usually just a wash
Decon and machine polish
Times it gets applied in 7 years
40+
About 14
Once
Warranty
No
No
7-year

Ratings are from what we see in our shop, not a lab.

In Their Words

4.9 stars across 98 Google reviews. A few of the recent ones.

"This was my first professional car detail/ceramic coating. I was super nervous because I am very particular with my car, but I am very happy with everything. The after results of my 2025 Nissan Altima are amazing."
Jagged_ Crayon 2025 Nissan Altima · Google review
"This was my second car for ceramic coating and first for full interior protection. Both came out beautiful! Randy's attention to detail is exceptional. Highly recommend to anyone looking for these services at Diamond Auto Care."
David Perry Ceramic coating + interior · Google review
"My Nissan Z looks amazing. Randy did an excellent job. Would definitely recommend."
John Williams Nissan Z · Google review

Read every review on Google

Three Packages. All 7 Years.

The price is on the page. The difference between packages is what we coat.

Foundation

Essential

Paint
  • Small$1,600
  • Medium$1,800
  • Large$2,000

Strip wash, clay bar and iron decontamination, one-step machine polish, 7-year ceramic coating on all paint and plastic.

Book Essential
The Full Experience

Diamond

Inside & out
  • Small$2,000
  • Medium$2,200
  • Large$2,400

Everything in Pro, plus a full interior detail and interior ceramic protection for leather, vinyl, and carpet.

Book Diamond

Small: coupes and sedans. Medium: mid-size SUVs and small trucks. Large: full-size trucks and SUVs. Final price depends on condition and age. The warranty stays active with a maintenance visit every 6 months. Add-ons: second-stage paint correction (from $400) and wheels-off coating ($400).

Tell Us What You Drive

Every coating is done inside our Foley shop. Randy replies within 24 hours with your price and open drop-off dates.

Randy personally replies within 24 hours with your price and open dates.

Call Us Book Now